Skip to content

Tenure

North Devon wards

AreaOwned: Owned outrightOwned: Owned with a mortgage or loanShared ownership (part owned and part rented)Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)Social rented: OtherPrivate rented: Private landlord or letting agencyPrivate rented: Other
Bickington and Roundswell768657382612329017
Bishop's Nympton444209318517613
Bratton Fleming368240514529330
Braunton East7445417146321626
Braunton West926530252212821239
Central Town5445331010453769671
Chittlehampton4112626142812629
Chulmleigh4562376166910015
Combe Martin8744263135326035
Forches and Whiddon Valley364640916524633822
Fremington9826042127848917
Georgeham and Mortehoe7474604135021455
Heanton Punchardon2541742319777195
Ilfracombe Central47042414623186837
Ilfracombe East3873451021523321
Ilfracombe West69666084519424026
Instow320164391813613
Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw8857010298423545
Longbridge8985235398618924
Lynton and Lynmouth302195395411517
Marwood35323166117419
Newport63471175019031426
North Molton3542183136716721
Pilton700626313621925260
South Molton787578436422637644
Witheridge454296617838620
Yeo Valley516560612928630527

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)