Skip to content

Tenure

Torridge wards

AreaOwned: Owned outrightOwned: Owned with a mortgage or loanShared ownership (part owned and part rented)Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)Social rented: OtherPrivate rented: Private landlord or letting agencyPrivate rented: Other
Appledore63035923288817428
Bideford East7587974112437432632
Bideford North90075052725072253
Bideford South764770379828030129
Broadheath317188271810911
Clinton33117723158913
Clovelly Bay278170242517526
Coham Bridge3691783418627
Forest37021046217215
Hartland and Bradworthy5793365247520236
Holsworthy74642593113828729
Kenwith35018746226615
Monkleigh and Littleham28221765157110
Northam1,236691146119835628
Orchard Hill4052262238311
Shebbear and Langtree382246412357415
Tamarside328202110209610
Three Moors4052044824778
Torrington86275955525143344
Two Rivers35423156136615
Waldon3501936820559
Westward Ho!554224301925516
Winkleigh44826010136012411

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)