Skip to content

Religion

West Devon wards

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Bere Ferrers1,8746320023855
Bridestowe1,0171010019377
Buckland Monachorum2,1816046115863
Burrator9442121011367
Chagford9008021020372
Drewsteignton1,0133131120441
Exbourne1,140440006397
Hatherleigh1,3857401012613
Lew Valley1,41310200014420
Lydford1,168162232327608
Mary Tavy1,036204109374
Milton Ford1,105222206390
North Tawton1,2813010010576
Okehampton East2,404838110201,352
Okehampton West2,114123110016970
South Tawton1,0483030012476
Tamarside1,048612106408
Tavistock North3,4702143120131,639
Tavistock South West1,4399313014672
Tavistock South2,93813132112938
Thrushel1,084501106425
Walkham2,0775045122721

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)