Skip to content

Religion

Torridge wards

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Appledore1,7854000028773
Bideford East3,3721332111442,094
Bideford North3,3372654270451,746
Bideford South3,030141290411,834
Broadheath1,043412001442
Clinton1,0850031010274
Clovelly Bay1,0634221010416
Coham Bridge997202007384
Forest1,0974141016405
Hartland and Bradworthy1,94060216121760
Holsworthy2,586815100241,010
Kenwith1,156600008369
Monkleigh and Littleham9093000014440
Northam3,490184120351,403
Orchard Hill1,151101125391
Shebbear and Langtree1,3752211014426
Tamarside1,2371130012342
Three Moors1,0880506013405
Torrington3,346143040401,819
Two Rivers1,1563031011361
Waldon1,136600006380
Westward Ho!1,391500016543
Winkleigh1,340710109520

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)