Skip to content

Religion

Mid Devon wards

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Boniface2,2242013660241,220
Bradninch1,1912011108641
Cadbury1,051401006384
Canonsleigh2,13911111011807
Castle2,426147670191,349
Clare and Shuttern2,2729101015823
Cranmore3,10247121211,499
Cullompton North2,3761511270151,236
Cullompton Outer1,374311419448
Cullompton South2,29724170181,037
Halberton1,4384011010474
Lawrence2,2641214250171,173
Lower Culm3,701117691121,589
Lowman3,8642719540252,274
Newbrooke902722918430
Sandford and Creedy2,16227014023947
Silverton1,218501609488
Taw Vale1,0992023012372
Taw1,0548000114452
Upper Culm2,610121230151,047
Upper Yeo1,0791033015452
Way1,0112204017424
Westexe3,262561100251,548
Yeo2,157170050181,008

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)