Skip to content

Religion

IndicatorChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Central Devon55,26734069821341057324,916
East Devon61,045245541012401144424,242
Exeter56,0206393491431,75315662837,679
Newton Abbot53,4592465453179546124,186
North Devon57,426283101522815747326,983
Plymouth, Moor View55,29622718625448832228,807
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport57,1135523411281,5646973441,544
South West Devon58,85718067281451426522,706
Tiverton and Honiton62,8892608877145844525,797
Torbay61,121309116904523553027,005
Torridge and West Devon61,49124547681581160326,174
Totnes50,63547041115191968323,336

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)