Skip to content

Long-term health problems or disability

Torridge wards

AreaDay-to-day activities limited a littleDay-to-day activities limited a lotDay-to-day activities not limited
Appledore3873102,120
Bideford East6005264,864
Bideford North6755764,466
Bideford South5614924,305
Broadheath1951471,308
Clinton1721441,221
Clovelly Bay1781301,319
Coham Bridge1811351,218
Forest2221851,309
Hartland and Bradworthy3322562,431
Holsworthy4633973,087
Kenwith1711691,349
Monkleigh and Littleham142911,255
Northam7127243,991
Orchard Hill2321891,285
Shebbear and Langtree2321351,632
Tamarside1721441,418
Three Moors2101331,300
Torrington5755634,576
Two Rivers1691131,386
Waldon1921301,357
Westward Ho!3022591,551
Winkleigh2491681,651

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)