Skip to content

Long-term health problems or disability

Mid Devon wards

AreaDay-to-day activities limited a littleDay-to-day activities limited a lotDay-to-day activities not limited
Boniface3752893,160
Bradninch2121531,676
Cadbury135971,370
Canonsleigh3281672,723
Castle4163653,444
Clare and Shuttern3572572,798
Cranmore5414764,033
Cullompton North3753413,283
Cullompton Outer1931211,730
Cullompton South3843132,947
Halberton1781021,816
Lawrence4003273,049
Lower Culm5894584,761
Lowman5394255,821
Newbrooke1621221,236
Sandford and Creedy3482172,864
Silverton1811181,576
Taw Vale2121531,264
Taw1651101,385
Upper Culm4182533,368
Upper Yeo1431101,455
Way157791,367
Westexe5725414,162
Yeo3281982,962

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)