Skip to content

Long-term health problems or disability

East Devon parishes

AreaDay-to-day activities limited a littleDay-to-day activities limited a lotDay-to-day activities not limited
All Saints7633423
Awliscombe5832410
Axminster8006445,113
Axmouth6128407
Aylesbeare5425504
Beer1711131,033
Bicton101129
Brampford Speke3222365
Branscombe3925443
Broad Clyst2772342,451
Broadhembury5428626
Buckerell2731189
Budleigh Salterton8265513,808
Chardstock8755686
Clyst Honiton2326255
Clyst Hydon3413318
Clyst St. George6664652
Clyst St. Lawrence (no data)
Clyst St. Mary6743469
Colaton Raleigh8270579
Colyton4452652,455
Combe Raleigh2629172
Combpyne Rousdon3431297
Cotleigh1715177
Dalwood5237291
Dunkeswell2381481,198
East Budleigh9671615
Exmouth4,0683,41826,946
Farringdon3417262
Farway2113210
Feniton192911,523
Gittisham9163394
Hawkchurch6026467
Honiton1,3251,0398,792
Huxham (no data)
Kilmington10970651
Lands Common to Axminster and Kilmington C.P.s (no data)
Luppitt3932390
Lympstone2441401,662
Membury5023428
Monkton2014135
Musbury7064409
Nether Exe (no data)
Newton Poppleford and Harpford2481371,710
Northleigh2011124
Offwell4546317
Otterton7252532
Ottery St. Mary9086136,918
Payhembury5946577
Plymtree4330551
Poltimore2618253
Rewe6627392
Rockbeare9865751
Seaton1,0979095,090
Sheldon178164
Shute8741477
Sidmouth1,9521,40410,381
Southleigh267192
Sowton10166485
Stockland7839544
Stoke Canon8348523
Talaton5625496
Uplyme1901401,333
Upottery9037574
Upton Pyne5032401
Whimple1591351,509
Widworthy3719240
Woodbury2921803,335
Yarcombe5035415

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)