Skip to content

Geographic areas

Mid Devon parishes

AreaAcresHectaresSquare kmSquare miles
Bampton7,7923,15331.5312.17
Bickleigh1,8277407.402.86
Bow2,8641,15911.594.47
Bradninch4,3931,77817.786.86
Brushford9243743.741.44
Burlescombe3,6431,47414.745.69
Butterleigh4841961.960.76
Cadbury1,8777597.592.93
Cadeleigh2,1788818.813.40
Chawleigh5,5372,24122.418.65
Cheriton Bishop4,4271,79217.926.92
Cheriton Fitzpaine4,8551,96519.657.59
Clannaborough1,0104094.091.58
Clayhanger2,1178578.573.31
Clayhidon4,7301,91419.147.39
Coldridge3,6771,48814.885.75
Colebrooke4,4991,82118.217.03
Copplestone1,3605505.502.12
Crediton1,1314584.581.77
Crediton Hamlets10,2144,13341.3315.96
Cruwys Morchard6,0392,44424.449.44
Cullompton8,1663,30533.0512.76
Culmstock3,6561,48014.805.71
Down St. Mary1,9998098.093.12
Eggesford1,3295385.382.08
Halberton7,5843,06930.6911.85
Hemyock5,8992,38723.879.22
Hittisleigh1,9828028.023.10
Hockworthy2,7321,10611.064.27
Holcombe Rogus3,0171,22112.214.71
Huntsham1,7397047.042.72
Kennerleigh7312962.961.14
Kentisbeare4,5081,82518.257.04
Lapford3,5841,45014.505.60
Loxbeare1,3445445.442.10
Morchard Bishop7,1742,90329.0311.21
Morebath3,4651,40214.025.41
Newton St. Cyres4,3851,77517.756.85
Nymet Rowland6052452.450.95
Oakford5,7912,34423.449.05
Poughill1,7337017.012.71
Puddington1,3845605.602.16
Sampford Peverell2,0518308.303.20
Sandford7,9573,22032.2012.43
Shobrooke4,2851,73417.346.70
Silverton4,7271,91319.137.39
Stockleigh English1,1044474.471.73
Stockleigh Pomeroy1,2735155.151.99
Stoodleigh4,4741,81118.116.99
Templeton1,9057717.712.98
Thelbridge4,0011,61916.196.25
Thorverton4,1051,66116.616.41
Tiverton17,6667,14971.4927.60
Uffculme6,1562,49124.919.62
Uplowman3,3311,34813.485.20
Upton Hellions8203323.321.28
Washfield3,3111,34013.405.17
Washford Pyne1,1434634.631.79
Wembworthy2,4399879.873.81
Willand1,0114094.091.58
Woolfardisworthy2,1338638.633.33
Zeal Monachorum3,3151,34113.415.18

Download a CSV version of the data