Skip to content

Car ownership

West Devon wards

AreaNo cars or vans in household1 car or van in household2 cars or vans in household3 cars or vans in household4 or more cars or vans in household
Bere Ferrers1826313969839
Bridestowe462332707637
Buckland Monachorum14755351316145
Burrator392602557717
Chagford903271935124
Drewsteignton382272739348
Exbourne472612539253
Hatherleigh983843148326
Lew Valley4730829210546
Lydford552542357127
Mary Tavy462612487828
Milton Ford262132698253
North Tawton993652986635
Okehampton East2868664928314
Okehampton West3326933549527
South Tawton592842568322
Tamarside382252428142
Tavistock North5201,23066612344
Tavistock South West1974832824819
Tavistock South34080555111940
Thrushel602752597339
Walkham13054248912238

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)