Skip to content

Car ownership

North Devon wards

AreaNo cars or vans in household1 car or van in household2 cars or vans in household3 cars or vans in household4 or more cars or vans in household
Bickington and Roundswell23799656610831
Bishop's Nympton823332859248
Bratton Fleming423213158754
Braunton East17968657515442
Braunton West36589850710541
Central Town1,1701,0102725527
Chittlehampton7530837310651
Chulmleigh844003019541
Combe Martin21376450914377
Forches and Whiddon Valley4298853788028
Fremington25786254912346
Georgeham and Mortehoe15465256214373
Heanton Punchardon984222624613
Ilfracombe Central8868892595620
Ilfracombe East1994652806021
Ilfracombe West41787346011235
Instow612912345532
Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw18079673121490
Longbridge32485346311436
Lynton and Lynmouth1113531805120
Marwood4020729211365
Newport41190650110028
North Molton7630134910650
Pilton4419754139126
South Molton4581,00552413252
Witheridge10940232810241
Yeo Valley5119193306625

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)