Skip to content

Tenure

West Devon wards

AreaOwned: Owned outrightOwned: Owned with a mortgage or loanShared ownership (part owned and part rented)Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)Social rented: OtherPrivate rented: Private landlord or letting agencyPrivate rented: Other
Bere Ferrers60042494010113623
Bridestowe35316328198616
Buckland Monachorum64843172610813442
Burrator35419125166110
Chagford3281297184612120
Drewsteignton32718411430967
Exbourne37818945168113
Hatherleigh36926014167114715
Lew Valley418231310357217
Lydford2441855334710419
Mary Tavy37119531224398
Milton Ford2532201791279
North Tawton3832564204612223
Okehampton East576609183616029929
Okehampton West61834955316427218
South Tawton295214216508516
Tamarside29119501425906
Tavistock North958757196120151137
Tavistock South West345320294012414712
Tavistock South96650137613911811
Thrushel320210525288213
Walkham6084145471179520

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)