Skip to content

Tenure

Torridge parishes

AreaOwned: Owned outrightOwned: Owned with a mortgage or loanShared ownership (part owned and part rented)Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)Social rented: OtherPrivate rented: Private landlord or letting agencyPrivate rented: Other
Abbots Bickington (no data)
Abbotsham10349306253
Alverdiscott5728021124
Alwington7546043155
Ashreigney90600511312
Ashwater15675336346
Beaford11152026223
Bideford2,3102,277842448981,329109
Black Torrington11965007181
Bradford904112580
Bradworthy201140210205713
Bridgerule13887159475
Broadwoodwidger12459123321
Buckland Brewer1581003612322
Buckland Filleigh321500111
Bulkworthy221320120
Clawton5333022271
Clovelly40231091105
Cookbury3214000181
Dolton1701012316284
Dowland5724201170
East Putford (no data)
Frithelstock7245011255
Great Torrington86275955525143344
Halwill1871241215359
Hartland3401742145113522
High Bickington174123335344
Hollacombe (no data)
Holsworthy Hamlets209107059237
Holsworthy48026892412524520
Huish (no data)
Huntshaw291901260
Landcross (no data)
Langtree158113236305
Little Torrington10549000202
Littleham10064413131
Luffincott (no data)
Merton45280010576
Milton Damerel10340117156
Monkleigh62561310192
Newton St. Petrock4718011121
Northam2,8251,500429130886883
Northcott (no data)
Pancrasweek4124001133
Parkham172921213267
Peters Marland502612151
Petrockstow995911363
Pyworthy149910510362
Roborough6727031101
Shebbear1771152828329
Sheepwash6128123113
St. Giles in the Wood12063127298
St. Giles on the Heath12586127234
Sutcombe5750024192
Tetcott1510016275
Thornbury673010372
Virginstow271101030
Weare Giffard7445024163
Welcombe3822104101
West Putford674001061
Winkleigh35820010849939
Woolfardisworthy23814714166521
Yarnscombe604511133

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)