Skip to content

Tenure

East Devon wards

AreaOwned: Owned outrightOwned: Owned with a mortgage or loanShared ownership (part owned and part rented)Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)Social rented: OtherPrivate rented: Private landlord or letting agencyPrivate rented: Other
Axminster Rural4322999185698216
Axminster Town991528131336830755
Beer and Branscombe403172871279925
Broadclyst682667141327325257
Budleigh1,658595211795130737
Clyst Valley551308210710821
Coly Valley1,14247571425215818
Dunkeswell4662981022216315
Exe Valley407265272611114
Exmouth Brixington1,1901,057111315417831
Exmouth Halsdon1,3931,06465011525267
Exmouth Littleham1,614728104314743335
Exmouth Town91794517361111,133105
Exmouth Withycombe Raleigh9671,0702843720925952
Feniton and Buckerell423377217148414
Honiton St Michael's1,2381,003132369140731
Honiton St Paul's947570522811531727
Newbridges605238380178619
Newton Poppleford and Harpford468252166149413
Otterhead498245332107427
Ottery St Mary Rural9555111372113113
Ottery St Mary Town882702151495625429
Raleigh363216250714918
Seaton1,993751161599346944
Sidmouth Rural61320134996812
Sidmouth Sidford1,5367094436411619628
Sidmouth Town1,6684404674829333
Tale Vale470288263413919
Trinity6012775461410419
Whimple405344640389618
Woodbury and Lympstone806599181322221783
Yarty5532526342111412

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)