Skip to content

Religion

Devon districts

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
East Devon86,934351551422291365733,280
Exeter63,4866833721551,85516067140,862
Mid Devon48,2732249646112536622,122
North Devon57,426283101522815747326,983
South Hams51,18146856109201563423,068
Teignbridge77,28941474952311172734,939
Torridge40,110151303792542017,537
West Devon34,079152344990731314,254

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)