Skip to content

Religion

North Devon wards

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Bickington and Roundswell2,8269105151201,346
Bishop's Nympton1,258102147423
Bratton Fleming1,3934020011526
Braunton East2,54674201161,068
Braunton West2,654151020151,099
Central Town2,712201134016251,700
Chittlehampton1,497403207522
Chulmleigh1,397600202527
Combe Martin2,514142671191,026
Forches and Whiddon Valley2,3531060246261,821
Fremington2,84781260181,065
Georgeham and Mortehoe2,296161260131,082
Heanton Punchardon1,461202209614742
Ilfracombe Central2,4491863255301,590
Ilfracombe East1,3976116012805
Ilfracombe West2,6901501082391,410
Instow1,033000209337
Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw3,146277481261,362
Longbridge2,63655160141,046
Lynton and Lynmouth1,0765102012429
Marwood1,287310109437
Newport2,63315101289351,482
North Molton1,4593011018540
Pilton2,72115111551251,267
South Molton3,034150060181,397
Witheridge1,5826024017475
Yeo Valley2,5291611154161,459

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)