Skip to content

Religion

East Devon wards

AreaChristianBuddhistHinduJewishMuslimSikhOther religionNo religion
Axminster Rural1,7489051113605
Axminster Town2,863167460301,188
Beer and Branscombe1,2905066011371
Broadclyst3,2221205151271,207
Budleigh4,0012211590221,407
Clyst Valley1,5894062114513
Coly Valley2,940171471261,094
Dunkeswell1,370403109470
Exe Valley1,327713216555
Exmouth Brixington4,38292040291,455
Exmouth Halsdon4,382124850271,724
Exmouth Littleham4,7321742132341,704
Exmouth Town3,8104787291472,485
Exmouth Withycombe Raleigh4,4951508120372,102
Feniton and Buckerell1,460313506591
Honiton St Michael's4,4141153140191,817
Honiton St Paul's3,0174310132221,186
Newbridges1,59916005111557
Newton Poppleford and Harpford1,3942140012503
Otterhead1,46315060010524
Ottery St Mary Rural2,7615040015946
Ottery St Mary Town3,066134770231,354
Raleigh1,4113035121496
Seaton4,8611254200391,573
Sidmouth Rural1,4965043011473
Sidmouth Sidford4,283924180231,533
Sidmouth Town3,5791142100291,127
Tale Vale1,72413123013580
Trinity1,59712005024648
Whimple1,5604144010608
Woodbury and Lympstone3,416110621201,422
Yarty1,6826003017462

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)