Skip to content

Qualifications

West Devon parishes

AreaNo qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 1 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 2 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: ApprenticeshipHighest level of qualification: Level 3 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 4 qualifications and aboveHighest level of qualification: Other qualifications
Beaworthy3627539195512
Belstone302236622825
Bere Ferrers56032537813030572998
Bondleigh311625226354
Bradstone121326512391
Bratton Clovelly67717311409716
Brentor542351143915511
Bridestowe1006183245613821
Broadwoodkelly491737224659
Buckland Monachorum433256454953741,39694
Chagford2061352062914447741
Coryton (no data)
Dartmoor Forest3292632764915327788
Drewsteignton10193101277724324
Dunterton (no data)
Exbourne623148132411810
Germansweek191725517492
Gidleigh41336411421807
Gulworthy665577255413313
Hatherleigh3362382644117433654
Highampton80314512285421
Horrabridge3432372829718454971
Iddesleigh451738317465
Inwardleigh113676414439223
Jacobstowe352326523446
Kelly141620115313
Lamerton14672124198721630
Lands common to Bridestowe and Sourton CP's (no data)
Lewtrenchard63343315277015
Lifton262146162448823342
Lydford53405016391389
Mary Tavy15672116229223535
Marystow343737926737
Meavy734688266324012
Meeth411723623313
Milton Abbot11192106228520027
Monkokehampton301819412292
North Tawton3492222945518735753
Northlew15790116167116426
Okehampton Hamlets1328096186415037
Okehampton1,4428889982267381,152327
Peter Tavy65274442510112
Sampford Courtenay1106092255114720
Sampford Spiney111611211422
Sheepstor (no data)
Sourton843844234310720
South Tawton2361251683511532541
Spreyton534252134310415
Sticklepath594363113913914
Stowford5739561030648
Sydenham Damerel322434923766
Tavistock1,9301,2681,7324321,2523,145393
Throwleigh (no data)
Thrushelton442330214504
Walkhampton12961111329125420
Whitchurch566068145514814

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)