Skip to content

Qualifications

Torridge parishes

AreaNo qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 1 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 2 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: ApprenticeshipHighest level of qualification: Level 3 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 4 qualifications and aboveHighest level of qualification: Other qualifications
Abbots Bickington (no data)
Abbotsham111495918441379
Alverdiscott5642471326608
Alwington68357316497718
Ashreigney824464203910820
Ashwater14783100296014030
Beaford103357314508220
Bideford3,5022,1492,4666511,8272,271511
Black Torrington1114462115413112
Bradford79364814398221
Bradworthy2201551733413516038
Bridgerule16093111356811526
Broadwoodwidger1167182175511318
Buckland Brewer17470105287318924
Buckland Filleigh251635316378
Bulkworthy19201388201
Clawton72324110336414
Clovelly90495422429321
Cookbury43181969356
Dolton1348096285217835
Dowland653528421585
East Putford (no data)
Frithelstock73355120377615
Great Torrington1,233674863198591848191
Halwill224104134349214338
Hartland3562052586216135860
High Bickington123891334110021822
Hollacombe (no data)
Holsworthy Hamlets222128128368216637
Holsworthy6993713879924629994
Huish (no data)
Huntshaw161912710439
Landcross (no data)
Langtree162103114376814023
Little Torrington99464113457820
Littleham634167163914110
Luffincott (no data)
Merton7951579345715
Milton Damerel104596615437926
Monkleigh6545601543799
Newton St. Petrock412339617394
Northam2,6771,2791,6846611,1162,617466
Northcott (no data)
Pancrasweek4034391217451
Parkham152112111267416020
Peters Marland312334720558
Petrockstow88516110518617
Pyworthy16676100308414731
Roborough4330381222696
Shebbear205106178268219341
Sheepwash5526381021674
St. Giles in the Wood1136082185111023
St. Giles on the Heath146678917637230
Sutcombe4739589327013
Tetcott272830516178
Thornbury6427351430698
Virginstow161517414285
Weare Giffard49395720417814
Welcombe3613208195510
West Putford46565013366910
Winkleigh3172082226516234258
Woolfardisworthy2411271755814221245
Yarnscombe5534431233774

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)