Skip to content

Qualifications

Teignbridge parishes

AreaNo qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 1 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 2 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: ApprenticeshipHighest level of qualification: Level 3 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 4 qualifications and aboveHighest level of qualification: Other qualifications
Abbotskerswell2581572346213241249
Ashburton7054694921253801,093126
Ashcombe222232614605
Ashton151730322676
Bickington3635408439415
Bishopsteignton40325534411321586780
Bovey Tracey1,2477259972416431,822265
Bridford64336384118719
Broadhempston776088175523114
Buckfastleigh693380438133335840122
Buckland in the Moor (no data)
Christow1167387147129619
Chudleigh6814415901424251,141122
Coffinswell263027731876
Dawlish2,8321,5641,8155221,2222,782513
Denbury and Torbryan115102129328227424
Doddiscombsleigh3121356291118
Dunchideock24163915249516
Dunsford806095156322819
Exminster4993424671163581,055110
Haccombe with Combe6485107379622119
Hennock3031622415719143157
Holcombe Burnell1096859195115013
Ide485753186218018
Ideford55344911471138
Ilsington36124032912723273675
Ipplepen43624130910825864266
Kenn148901272710529423
Kenton15184139399739728
Kingskerswell961591694225477972188
Kingsteignton2,0081,3221,5354721,1031,758361
Lustleigh41367911552529
Mamhead (no data)
Manaton32293514261207
Moretonhampstead2661442284916651682
Newton Abbot4,7143,0803,4198742,5134,312849
North Bovey302234928949
Ogwell4024035179133368699
Powderham1342018384
Shaldon2881762377012257762
Shillingford St. George624453163710712
Starcross3361852266019637654
Stokeinteignhead768498167321221
Tedburn St. Mary3901531886611231560
Teigngrace57273710336724
Teignmouth2,8481,6722,1285761,4333,217603
Trusham241825620623
Whitestone1247889187721131
Widecombe in the Moor726771134617022
Woodland10921714462

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)