Skip to content

Qualifications

Mid Devon wards

AreaNo qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 1 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 2 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: ApprenticeshipHighest level of qualification: Level 3 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 4 qualifications and aboveHighest level of qualification: Other qualifications
Boniface755451541142402717132
Bradninch3282282284017150866
Cadbury1931172454416351734
Canonsleigh5233074728531183293
Castle853499585149457763193
Clare and Shuttern613395464106346894100
Cranmore1,123610690187463860223
Cullompton North813531589115435609150
Cullompton Outer2892042686021758948
Cullompton South812481523134353542150
Halberton3022132706317656662
Lawrence768458492137383783127
Lower Culm1,1186508321825881,143204
Lowman1,1458019701826811,098232
Newbrooke2591421673014749640
Sandford and Creedy5363304629830896597
Silverton2731952866015952940
Taw Vale3861992443916132058
Taw2571962284415444141
Upper Culm6034125741213881,060119
Upper Yeo2981882544817040527
Way2361362474415943745
Westexe1,324623690200475766191
Yeo516357475110381876102

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)