Skip to content

Qualifications

Exeter wards

AreaNo qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 1 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 2 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: ApprenticeshipHighest level of qualification: Level 3 qualificationsHighest level of qualification: Level 4 qualifications and aboveHighest level of qualification: Other qualifications
Alphington1,5411,0921,1363668941,874372
Cowick1,246790709266509892205
Duryard287288454642,1781,111378
Exwick1,4271,2691,2563139171,576351
Heavitree8055256431528481,677223
Mincinglake1,162728740176554831228
Newtown726421595831,3521,812290
Pennsylvania7134716551606591,604241
Pinhoe1,2917618632216011,177219
Polsloe6185016501021,7221,984283
Priory2,1681,1621,1402137321,500331
St David's800646677871,3302,055484
St James555428534602,8181,730326
St Leonard's467360529734182,353144
St Loyes7747858852246721,520203
St Thomas1,0257748572157031,479289
Topsham8295176491624711,863164
Whipton & Barton1,7229491,0262286221,253258

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for Nwtional Statistics (Nomis)