Skip to content

Geographic areas

Mid Devon wards

AreaAcresHectaresSquare kmSquare miles
Boniface8203323.321.28
Bradninch1,5476266.262.42
Cadbury11,5794,68646.8618.09
Canonsleigh15,4666,25962.5924.17
Castle4,4131,78617.866.90
Clare & Shuttern28,08111,364113.6443.88
Cranmore1,9507897.893.05
Cullompton North7513043.041.17
Cullompton Outer15,0666,09760.9723.54
Cullompton South193780.780.30
Halberton10,7544,35243.5216.80
Lawrence2671081.080.42
Lower Culm3,7561,52015.205.87
Lowman4,1661,68616.866.51
Newbrooke9,9194,01440.1415.50
Sandford & Creedy26,44510,702107.0241.32
Silverton3,1311,26712.674.89
Taw14,2885,78257.8222.32
Taw Vale9,1213,69136.9114.25
Upper Culm17,6887,15871.5827.64
Upper Yeo8,3723,38833.8813.08
Way12,6275,11051.1019.73
Westexe7,1412,89028.9011.16
Yeo18,0547,30673.0628.21

Download a CSV version of the data