Skip to content

Geographic areas

East Devon parishes

AreaAcresHectaresSquare kmSquare miles
All Saints1,3845605.602.16
Awliscombe2,6231,06110.614.10
Axminster6,4542,61226.1210.08
Axmouth3,1361,26912.694.90
Aylesbeare2,8441,15111.514.44
Beer1,7317017.012.71
Bicton1,2905225.222.02
Brampford Speke1,1494654.651.80
Branscombe3,4401,39213.925.37
Broad Clyst9,6593,90939.0915.09
Broadhembury4,7651,92819.287.44
Buckerell1,2955245.242.02
Budleigh Salterton1,0874404.401.70
Chardstock3,5811,44914.495.59
Clyst Honiton1,7637147.142.76
Clyst Hydon1,7427057.052.72
Clyst St. George1,5036086.082.35
Clyst St. Lawrence1,0184124.121.59
Clyst St. Mary5842362.360.91
Colaton Raleigh3,9041,58015.806.10
Colyton6,3032,55125.519.85
Combe Raleigh1,6026486.482.50
Combpyne Rousdon2,2539129.123.52
Cotleigh1,4515875.872.27
Dalwood1,7377037.032.71
Dunkeswell4,5281,83218.327.07
East Budleigh2,2849249.243.57
Exmouth5,2842,13821.388.26
Farringdon1,4485865.862.26
Farway2,5611,03710.374
Feniton1,5916446.442.49
Gittisham2,3199399.393.62
Hawkchurch3,3221,34413.445.19
Honiton3,0881,25012.504.83
Huxham7683113.111.20
Kilmington1,7777197.192.78
Lands common to the parishes of Axminster and Kilmington830.030.01
Luppitt5,0132,02920.297.83
Lympstone1,3715555.552.14
Membury4,3401,75617.566.78
Monkton1,2294974.971.92
Musbury2,0978498.493.28
Nether Exe6762732.731.06
Newton Poppleford and Harpford3,3031,33713.375.16
Northleigh1,1554674.671.80
Offwell1,9888048.043.11
Otterton2,6391,06810.684.12
Ottery St. Mary9,8864,00140.0115.45
Payhembury2,9341,18711.874.58
Plymtree2,1958888.883.43
Poltimore1,7236976.972.69
Rewe1,3215355.352.06
Rockbeare2,6071,05510.554.07
Seaton1,1764764.761.84
Sheldon1,6686756.752.61
Shute2,7021,09410.944.22
Sidmouth11,3724,60246.0217.77
Southleigh3,3611,36013.605.25
Sowton1,3325395.392.08
Stockland5,8482,36623.669.14
Stoke Canon8763543.541.37
Talaton2,3849659.653.73
Uplyme3,6881,49214.925.76
Upottery5,8372,36223.629.12
Upton Pyne2,4199799.793.78
Whimple3,0031,21512.154.69
Widworthy1,4805995.992.31
Woodbury7,1602,89828.9811.19
Yarcombe5,1802,09620.968.09

Download a CSV version of the data