Skip to content

Car ownership

Torridge wards

AreaNo cars or vans in household1 car or van in household2 cars or vans in household3 cars or vans in household4 or more cars or vans in household
Appledore2526923067430
Bideford East5061,13264114763
Bideford North8931,21851210534
Bideford South5261,13649710342
Broadheath392422499347
Clinton422582366549
Clovelly Bay773282155831
Coham Bridge412202668745
Forest552962298249
Hartland and Bradworthy11956740413066
Holsworthy28278445811857
Kenwith462382568544
Monkleigh and Littleham372182557729
Northam5241,28661214348
Orchard Hill753272435934
Shebbear and Langtree502833169348
Tamarside432652537445
Three Moors753062598232
Torrington5091,18857211950
Two Rivers3825726510142
Waldon3822524610054
Westward Ho!2095312705920
Winkleigh774223377628

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)