Skip to content

Average weekly earnings by sex and hours

West Devon, 2017

Indicator20172018201920202021
Male Full Time Workers499498506483581
Male Part Time Workers
Female Full Time Workers480465463
Female Part Time Workers167178207
Male472463498468461
Female290278299297309
Total408383391397387
Full Time Workers498497507488530
Part Time Workers168157203

Download a CSV version of the data

Source: Office for National Statistics (Nomis)