Election 2013 – results

Summary of all divisions

DivisionConLib DLabLibUKIPGreenBNPIndOtherSpoiltTotalTurnout
Alphington & Cowick4999761,291075017500043,69532.5%
Ashburton & Buckfastleigh1,3144084510734674000103,59133.5%
Axminster1,80030221900001,0600233,40436.2%
Barnstaple North67295926206035260595393,14328.9%
Barnstaple South9558242850759184000123,01929.4%
Bickleigh & Wembury1,691315008050000272,83829.7%
Bideford East8273935570862175000102,82426.9%
Bideford South & Hartland79413826109441280774063,04531.4%
Bovey Tracey Rural1,658506401078118200043,53239.4%
Braunton Rural1,0736803050742165000102,97531.3%
Broadclyst & Whimple1,159652235069145500033,19534.6%
Budleigh1,373425221093929100063,25537.4%
Chudleigh Rural1,15330826608082730509083,32533.7%
Chulmleigh & Swimbridge1,482846212073122800083,50736.9%
Combe Martin Rural1,452274138071817400062,76233.3%
Crediton Rural1,3361,36745706560000123,82838.4%
Cullompton Rural1,42231524142265311800093,18030.2%
Dartmouth & Kingswear1,1701636750507000072,52235.6%
Dawlish1,57929437101,09425900053,60232.4%
Duryard & Pennsylvania1,057288541036121600062,46926.8%
Exminster & Kenton9301,508113035515000053,06141.6%
Exmouth Brixington & Withycombe690742280092613800042,78027.4%
Exmouth Halsdon & Woodbury1,21064227407070000122,84532.5%
Exmouth Littleham & Town9341,009309079513100093,18730.7%
Exwick & St Thomas3402441,59307551470110043,19327.4%
Fremington Rural20307205145002,4307343,34639.0%
Hatherleigh & Chagford1,981040101,19538300093,96937.3%
Heavitree & Whipton Barton8031901,655060518600053,44433.6%
Holsworthy Rural1,912019701,5482030201084,06938.7%
Honiton St Michael's1,034159181079870900022,88332.4%
Honiton St Paul's1,130176317079016903520192,95332.5%
Ilfracombe7470253048200851062,33925.2%
Ivybridge1,0281850071460100062,53427.1%
Kingsbridge & Stokenham1,1531,41815907720000113,51342.9%
Kingsteignton75345828609087800072,49027.5%
Newton Abbot North7006202110500870347072,47225.9%
Newton Abbot South6691,45026806620000133,06230.8%
Newton St Cyres & Sandford1,735308591085524600063,74140.1%
Newtown & Polsloe3631061,3140297210002952,32429.1%
Northam1,61625830301,475329000113,99239.4%
Okehampton Rural1,47743852001,1560000163,60731.8%
Ottery St Mary Rural52201240382002,970094,00743.4%
Pinhoe & Mincinglake782971,35408099200083,14234.1%
Priory & St Leonard's1,1291431,7110481243280133113,87935.7%
Seaton Coastal1,31271337209560000263,37935.4%
Sidmouth Sidford1,92327836101,5050000114,07837.5%
South Brent & Dartington1,114238375059494000063,26736.7%
South Molton Rural1,41993316706969000093,31434.9%
St David's & St James18867173202072940034102,13622.5%
St Loyes & Topsham1,487133731048214400062,98331.0%
Tavistock1,5447953920804249000123,79634.1%
Teign Estuary1,1781,1212520613000023,16635.9%
Teignbridge South1,0011,396161068313900033,38337.1%
Teignmouth9131,18524807490007893,18239.4%
Thurlestone, Salcombe & Allington1,44719519601,00917400073,02838.9%
Tiverton East7261,0932720644138004762,92628.7%
Tiverton West1,03226336607981200327072,91329.5%
Torrington Rural1,284531264095529900083,34131.1%
Totnes Rural761290581046298400043,08235.8%
Willand & Uffculme1,24317232507591680499093,17530.7%
Yealmpton1,65557400611388000123,24035.8%
Yelverton Rural1,291518374096328300073,43633.5%